South Street

> What's On?

 

South Street

What's On?

 [1] 234next page


Youth Music Theatre

Youth Music Theatre UK

Aged 11-21? Love performing? Audition for YMT!

Venue: South Street

Dates: Saturday 10 January

Michael Messer & Ed Genis

Thirdsday Blues - Michael Messer & Ed Genis

Monthly Blues Night

Venue: South Street

Dates: Thursday 15 January, doors 8pm

Poetry

Poets' Cafe - Adrian Blamires & Terry Cree

Monthly poetry night hosted by A F Harrold

Venue: South Street

Dates: Friday 16 January, doors 8pm

Scoundrels

Scoundrels Comedy Club - January

Tom Deacon, Maff Brown, Matt Rees & Tom Price (MC)

Venue: South Street

Dates: Friday 16 January, 8pm

Blues

Julia Titus: Album Launch backed by The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band

With The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band

Venue: South Street

Dates: Saturday 17 January, doors 7pm

Mark Thomas: Bravo Figaro

Mark Thomas: Bravo Figaro

Fringe First & Herald Award Winning theatre show. Part of A TALE TOLD - A Short Festival of Storytelling Theatre.

Venue: South Street

Dates: Tuesday 20 January, 8pm

All Road Lead To Rome

All Roads Lead To Rome by Chris Dobrowolski

Part of A TALE TOLD - A Short Festival of Storytelling Theatre

Venue: South Street

Dates: Thursday 22 January, 7.30pm

We Don't Live Here Anymore

We Don't Live Here Anymore by Catherine Dyson

Part of A TALE TOLD - A Short Festival of Storytelling Theatre

Venue: South Street

Dates: Friday 23 January, 7.30pm

The Watery Journey of Nereus Pike

The Watery Journey of Nereus Pike by Laura Mugridge

 'This is a true story that I just made up...' - part of A TALE TOLD - A Short Festival of Storytelling Theatre.  

Venue: South Street

Dates: Saturday 24 January, 7.30pm

Kaspar

South Street presents Kaspar

don't take your eyes off him... Part of A TALE TOLD - A Short Festival of Storytelling Theatre.

Venue: South Street

Dates: Wednesday 21 to Saturday 24 January, 9pm (Saturday matinee, 5.30pm)

Beatroots

Beatroots & Readipop present Samba 101

Introduction to Brazilian percussion

Venue: South Street

Dates: Tuesday 27 January, doors 8pm

Lloyd Langford

Lloyd Langford: Old Fashioned

Winner of a 2014 Radio Academy Award, Q.I & The Rhod Gilbert show regular.

Venue: South Street

Dates: Thursday 29 January, 8pm

Simon & Garfunkel

Simon & Garfunkel - Through The Years

Performed by Bookends

Venue: South Street

Dates: Friday 30 January, 8pm

Southern Tenant Folk Union

Southern Tenant Folk Union

 Six piece all acoustic bluegrass band with banjo, mandolin, fiddle, double bass and harmony vocals.

Venue: South Street

Dates: Saturday 31 January, 8pm

Readipop

Readipop presents - Ukulele 101

Introductory ukulele workshop.

Venue: South Street

Dates: Tuesday 3 February, doors 7pm


 [1] 234next page

top